USA Visas

USA Visa Application From Dubai

When planning to migrate to the USA in search of career opportunities, you will be required to apply for a USA work visa which will provide you full access to the USA without any restrictions being put on you. USA is a great country with a flourishing economy and so it makes a lot of sense to settle down over there and make a living. The visa holder can also take his/her spouse and children under 21 years of age with them to the USA but they will not be granted work access.

Under the skilled migrant visa for the USA, the holder is permitted to live and work in the USA for up to 1 year, post which you may be allowed to apply for an extension of your visa application if your employer still requires your work and is ready to sponsor your visa. There are also certain job requirements that you will need to fulfill beside your visa requirements in order to gain access into the USA.

  • Your job must be full time and must require at least 40 hours per week.
  • You have valid proof for good health and a genuine character.
  • Your employer shows that your presence will not affect the local workers.
  • Your employer proves that none of the locals are fit or trained or willing to do the work which you are being hired for.

Once you fulfill these requirements, there will be other documents required for the assessment of your USA visa application. It is always a good idea to consult an expert before applying for a visa as they assist you in reducing risk and making immigration much easier for you. You can also take help of Permits and Visas which will provide you with important as well as relevant information that you will require regarding the visa process.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone