New Zealand

Get a New Zealand Permanent Residence Visa

If you’ve been a resident visa holder for 2 years or more, and can show a commitment to living in New Zealand you can apply for a Permanent Resident Visa. Once granted, you can live and work in New Zealand permanently and come and go from New Zealand without travel conditions.

With this visa you can

  • Live, work, and study in New Zealand.
  • Travel to and from New Zealand any time you like.
  • Include your partner, and dependent children aged 24 and under, in your visa application- if you included them in your original residence application.
  • Things to note

    • If you want to travel, your Permanent Resident Visa will need to be in a valid passport. You may need to apply to transfer your permanent resident visa to a new passport.
    • Non-principal applicants can’t apply for permanent residence before the principal applicant, unless a non-principal exception applies.
    • If we’re unable to grant you a Permanent Resident Visa, we may be able to offer you another resident visa or a variation of your resident visa travel conditions. This would give you more time to travel to and from New Zealand as a resident.

PERMITS AND VISAS

Contact Permits and Visas Immigration Agents today to help you understand New Zealand Immigration as Skilled worker. Avail the Free Visa Consultation today and know your chances of getting a New Zealand Visa from Dubai.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone