General UK Visa from UAE

General UK Visa Requirements from UAE

For individuals who are semi and highly skilled workers in Dubai, General Visa is for you. General Visa applicants who successfully been granted a General Work Visa will be entitled to live and work in the UK for three (3) years or the period indicated on their certificate of sponsorship, whichever is shorter.

What are the General UK Visa Requirements

There is a basic requirement an applicant must obtain. At least 70 point on the following areas are required:

  1. sponsorship
  2. qualifications
  3. earnings
  4. English language 
  5. Funds for maintenance

Your sponsor will need to apply for your UK Border for a license. When you get the license, then the sponsor can apply for different types of certificates for you. When sponsor successfully applied for a certificate, you will be eligible to apply for UK entry clearance or leave Dubai to be live in the UK.

What are the General UK Visa Entitlements

  1. You can stay in the UK for up to three (3) years
  2. There will be a total of five (5) years as you can apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain or ILR in the UK.
  3. If you hold an ILR, you can sponsor your family members in UK and are also eligible to apply for British Citizenship
  4. Dependents who are eligible are entitled to work and study without any restrictions.

For the fees and other General Visa requirements and services, call 04 553 8913 and talk to one of our Immigration Professionals. Permits and Visas Immigration Professionals are licensed and well up-to-date with the latest immigration laws, rules and regulations and other details. Let them handle all your worries and guide you through out your application.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone