Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Australia Visa FAQs

Yes, all immigration applicants must take a medical examination. This is to ensure that you are medical well to enter Australia and are free to contagious diseases.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Both Visas subclass are PR but the holder of 190 must live and work in the state which has nominated their occupation for the first two years upon arrival. You will then be free to move to a different part of Australia

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

This stands for Standard Occupation List. This is a resource list used by the Australian government to classify occupations and skill levels .

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

This is calculated from the date of your approval and is from the date of your completed final medical, you normally have 1 year from this point to make entry. However after the medical you will still need to allow for time for the visa stamping at your nearest consulate office and therefore this maybe a further 3-6 months.

You will generally be left with 6 to 12 months to land in Australia. The exception is for temporary visas, such as work visas, in which case you may only have a number of months to enter the country which will be stated in the visa validity on the stamp in your passport.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Yes, your level of English will gain you points for your visa application. It is a requirement to take a standardized language test in English regardless of your country of nationality.

You will be given points based on your ability to:

  • Listening
  • Speaking
  • Reading
  • Writing
Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Each application is unique. Processing times depend on the type of visa being applied for. It may take most applicants for permanent residence visas in Australia 10 to 20 months (including the time required to prepare the application before submission) to receive a decision on their visa application.

Spousal cases and temporary work visas can take between 3 to 6 months, while applicants requiring professional registration can take an additional 6 to 12 months to process.

Working holidays and Visit visas may take up to 2-3 months.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

This is a right and stamp on your passport granting you the permanent right to live and work in Australia.

You will have to be resident in Australia for two years before qualifying for social welfare assistance (i.e. unemployment benefits) but will be eligible for state medical care.

After four years, you can apply for citizenship, entitling you to an Australian passport (see below). You will only be eligible to vote once you have Australian Citizenship. Temporary residents (those on student and work visas) are generally not entitled to medical care or social welfare assistance at any time. Once the visa expires for temporary residence they will need to switch into another category of visa for leave Australia. Temporary resident’s visa can be valid for between 2-4 years.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Canada Visa FAQs

The Canadian National Occupational Classification is a list issued by the Canadian government which details all the various occupations, their classification codes, their respective skill levels. From this list qualifying occupations each year are determined for the Federal Skilled Worker Program.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

You can include all your dependents and these include your married spouse or unmarried partner (providing you have been co-habiting for at least 12 months), all children under the age of 21 can also be included.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Permanent residency means you are allowed to reside indefinitely within a country and will mean that you will be eligible to apply for citizenship after a qualified period of time. Please see below.

Resident visa means you are allowed to live and work in the country however this may be valid only for a specified period of time usually 24 months.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Yes anybody can apply no restrictions on the nationality of applicant.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Before we take your case on we will take care to qualify you for a skilled worker visa based on your age, qualifications, occupation , work experience and English language ability.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

You may still qualify if you have a job offer and LMO already from Canada under one of these occupations. You might also qualify through a provincial nominee program.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Some UK Visas do require medical examinations to be taken but these are specific to the country from which you are applying.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Yes – the process of applying for immigration to Canada is a very complicated procedure. The application forms are also generally quite complicated. It is recommend that you seek the assistance of an immigration expert. Our immigration experts will ensure that your application is properly checked and prepared and submitted based on the government requirements.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

TEF (Test d’Evaluation de Françs) is an exam conducted by the CCIP (Chamber of Commerce and Industries of Paris) which tests the candidate’s proficiency in the French language. This test is also for individuals who are required to prove their level in French in order to work. It is obligatory for every person who wishes to go to Canada either to work or study. The TEF test is made up of four parts: Listening, Reading, Writing and Speaking. You will be given points for skilled immigration to Canada based on your results on the TEF with different bands scoring you different points.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Yes, your level of English and/or French will gain you points for your visa application. It is a requirement to take a standardized language test in either French or English regardless of your country of nationality. Every applicant is required to take an English or French test even if English or French is your first language.
You must take a language test from an agency designated by Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) before starting the immigration process. You will be awarded up to 24 points for your basic, moderate or high proficiency level in English and French. You will be given points based on your ability to:

  • Listening
  • Speaking
  • Reading
  • Writing
Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

This is hard to say. Not everyone is interviewed. The interviews are used to assess the truthfulness of information and documents provided and might be used to answer any questions or confirm any outstanding points the assessing caseworker may have.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

This is required from all applicants 18 years or older and this required from each country the applicant has lived in since the age of 18 for more than 6 months. Each country has different procedures in which to obtain a police clearance certificate. It is recommended that you contact the police department in each country direct where you have lived for more than 6 months since the age of 18 to find out the local procedure.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Every case is judged individually and your full medical history will be considered. But if your disease or disorder will is serious and will put the Canadian people at risk or cause an excessive burden on healthcare or social services, then it is likely that you will not be able to receive a visa.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Medical examinations are valid for 1 year from the date of the examination.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

General Visa FAQs

Our services include the following:
We will provide to with a free detailed assessment of your immigration eligibility by offering professional immigration advice and professionally assessing your qualifications and eligibility against the government requirements for your chosen visa

We will then assist with your application process providing advocacy and advice and helping to determine which category suits you best.

We will then guide you throughout the application process and provide you with a pre-agreed list of documents that you need to provide us with so that we can submit your application.

We will professionally and meticulously complete your application form, prepare covering letters and submit your application to the relevant government body or consulate for the country of your visa destination. We will only submit once we are confident of your eligibility for the visa based on the documents that we have requested from you and the information and disclosure you provide to us.

We will communicate with the relevant government departments worldwide with regards your application.
If an immigration interview is required we will prepare you for the personal immigration interview and tracking your application until it’s issuance and approval.

We will further assist with any rejections that may be a result of application refusal or caused by criminal background, medical issues and long delays.

With all any service you purchase from us we will finally support and assist in your settlement with our unique job allocating network and our employment sources, prepare you for your arrival at port of entries, explain to you your residency responsibilities and obligations and advise you overall about any Citizenship.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Our charges are based on individual rates for each client based on the type of visa and the destination country. This is because every country has a different visa process and requires different fees for visas. The fees that we charge are directly related to the price of the visa or services required by your destination country. This allows us to provide you with competitive individual rate for our professional visa preparation and case submission service.

The visa application processing government fees and issuing charges vary from country to country. We will confirm all external charges including the government fee and visa issuing fees charges to you before you become our client.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Easy and simple just complete our free visa assessment. All you need to do is visit our webpage and click on the link to get started and one of our Immigration Consultants will call you back within 24 hours.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

IELTS Test

IELTS is the International English Language Testing System, which tests English proficiency across the globe. This test is designed to assess the language ability of candidates who want to study or work where English is the language of communication. There are two types of IELTS tests available: Academic or General Training. These are chosen depending on your purpose – whether you want to study, work or immigrate. Both IELTS tests are made up of four parts; Listening, Reading, Writing and Speaking. You will be given points for skilled immigration to Australia based on your results on the IELTS with different bands scoring you different points.

The IELTS is valid for 2 years.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

UK Visa FAQs

Yes – the process of applying is a very complicated. The application forms are also generally quite complicated. It is recommend that you seek the assistance of an immigration expert. Our immigration experts will ensure that your application is properly checked and prepared and submitted based on the government requirements.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Generally UK Visa applications are very quick and often can be completed in most cases in 30-90 days.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

This is hard to say. Not everyone is interviewed. The interviews are used to assess the truthfulness of information and documents provided and might be used to answer any questions or confirm any outstanding points the assessing caseworker may have.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Generally the answer is No, but this may vary on a case by case basis.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Some UK Visas do require medical examinations to be taken but these are specific to the country from which you are applying.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

For most applications you can, except for working holiday and visit visas. A dependent is classed as a spouse or common law partner (someone who has been living with you as man or wife for at least 2 years) and children under the age of 18

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

Yes anybody can apply no restrictions on the nationality of applicant.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

An Entrepreneur Visa and a Work Permit are both ‘Residence Visas’. The main difference is your sponsorship and entitlement to work. Whereas for a work permit you need to first be sponsored by a company and your employment will be restricted to that company. An entrepreneur visa is for those who wish to set up a Business in the UK and therefore only permits self employment in the UK.

Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone