890 Business Owner Visa

890 Business Owner Visa Australia

This Australian 890 Business Owner Visa is open to all international citizens who own any business and manage it in the country.

To apply for this type of visa, you must have to show that you have entered Australia before already and that you have satisfied the requirements to subclass 160 – 165. You have lived in Australia for 2 years already under any of the visas mentioned.

Requirements for 890 Business Owner Visa Australia

You must own one of the following:

  • You have a business that is 51 % and has an annual turnover of less than 400 000 Australian Dollars
  • You have a business 30 % and has an annual turnover of 400 000 Australian Dollars or more
  • You have a business 10 % which is listed in publicly company
  • You have In Australia 10 % of main business

Benefits of having 890 Business Owner Visa Australia

The 890 Business Owner Visa for is one type of a permanent residence visa that allows you and your any family to stay in Australia indefinitely, you and your family can study and work in the country, you can enroll for a Medicare, you can sponspr any eligible relative for permanent residence, you can apply for a citizenship and you can travel in and out of Australia for 5 years.

This Australian Business Innovation and Investment Visa Subclass 188 is for individuals who want to manage and own either a new or an existing business or businesses in Australia.

Customer Testimonial

Fabulous services, support and guidance. Team members are very professional and followed up on every stage.
Eric-Sevenseas Eric Sevenseas

Australia Visa FAQs

Any Question or Query please visit FAQs or submit your inquiry by Free Visa Assessment



Share MeShare on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInTweet about this on TwitterShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone